Document from CIS Legislation database © 2003-2020 SojuzPravoInform LLC

DECISION OF BOARD OF THE EURASIAN ECONOMIC COMMISSION

of April 21, 2015 No. 30

About measures of non-tariff regulation

(as amended on 16-06-2020)

According to article 46 of the Agreement on the Eurasian Economic Union of May 29, 2014 and items 4 and 37 Protocols on measures of non-tariff regulation concerning the third countries (appendix No. 7 to the Agreement on the Eurasian Economic Union of May 29, 2014) the Board of the Eurasian economic commission solved:

1. Enter the following single measures of non-tariff regulation on customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union:

prohibition of import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and (or) export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of goods according to the list according to appendix No. 1;

allowing procedure for import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and (or) export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of goods according to the list according to appendix No. 2.

2. Determine that goods concerning which the single measures of non-tariff regulation specified in Item 1 of this Decision are entered are included in the single inventory to which measures of non-tariff regulation in trade with the third countries, stipulated in Item 4 Protocols on measures of non-tariff regulation are applied to the third countries (appendix No. 7 to the Agreement on the Eurasian Economic Union of May 29, 2014) and published on the official site of the Eurasian Economic Union in the Internet.

3. The allowing procedure specified in Item 1 of this Decision is implemented by means of licensing and (or) application of other administrative measures of regulation of foreign trade activity established according to:

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of bodies and tissues of the person, blood and its components, samples of biological materials of the person according to appendix No. 3;

Regulations on export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of mineral raw materials according to appendix No. 4;

Regulations on export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of wild live animals, separate wild-growing plants and wild-growing medicinal raw materials according to appendix No. 5;

Regulations on export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of the rare and being under the threat of disappearance types of the wild live animals and wild-growing plants included in Red Lists of state members of the Eurasian Economic Union according to appendix 6;

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of dangerous wastes according to appendix No. 7;

Regulations on export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of cultural values, documents of National Archive Funds and originals of archive documents according to appendix No. 8;

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of the cryptography (cryptographic) tools according to appendix No. 9;

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of drugs, psychotropic substances and their precursors according to appendix No. 10.

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of remedies of plants (pesticides) according to appendix No. 11;

Regulations on export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of collection materials on mineralogy, paleontology, bones of fossil animals according to appendix No. 12;

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of gemstones according to appendix No. 13;

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of the precious metals and primary goods containing precious metals according to appendix No. 14;

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of the radio-electronic means and high-frequency devices of civil appointment including which are built in or being part of other goods according to appendix No. 15;

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of the special technical means intended for secret receipt of information according to appendix No. 16;

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of civil and office weapon, its main (compound) parts and cartridges to it according to appendix No. 17;

Regulations on export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of information on subsoil on areas and fields of fuel and energy and mineral raw materials according to appendix No. 18;

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of the toxic agents which are not precursors of drugs and psychotropic substances according to appendix No. 19.

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of ozone-depleting substances and products containing ozone-depleting substances according to appendix No. 20;

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of medicines according to appendix No. 21.

Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of remedies of the plants and other resistant organic pollutants which are subject to use in researches of laboratory scale and also as the reference standard, according to appendix No. 22.

4. Export licenses and (or) import, the conclusions (allowing documents) for the import and (or) commodity exportation, other documents issued before entry into force of this Decision by relevant organs of state members of the Eurasian Economic Union for the purpose of implementation of measures of non-tariff regulation, and also notification, data on which are entered in the unified register of notifications about characteristics of the cryptography (cryptographic) tools and goods containing them before entry into force of this Decision, are valid before the termination of term of their action.

5. Recognize invalid decisions of the Commission of the Customs union and Board of the Eurasian economic commission on the list according to appendix No. 23.

6. This Decision becomes effective after 30 calendar days from the date of its official publication.

Chairman of Board of the Eurasian economic commission

V. Khristenko

Appendix №1

to the Decision of Board of the Eurasian economic commission of April 21, 2015 No. 30

The inventory concerning which the prohibition of import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and (or) export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union is established

1.1. Ozone-depleting substances and products containing the ozone-depleting substances prohibited to import and export *

List A

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

Substance

Name

Group I

CFC13

(HFU-11)

fluorotrichloromethane

from 2903 77 600 0

CF2C12

(HFU-12)

дифтордихлорметан

from 2903 77 600 0

C2F3C13

(HFU-113)

1,1,2 - trifluorotrichloroethane

from 2903 77 600 0

C2F4C12

(HFU-114)

1,1,2, 2-tetraftordikhloretan

from 2903 77 600 0

C2F5C1

(HFU-115)

нентафторхлорэтан

from 2903 77 600 0

Group II

CF2BrCl

(Galon 1211)

дифторхлорбромметан

2903 76 100 0

CF3Br

(Galon 1301)

трифторбромметан

2903 76 200 0

C2F4Br2

(Galon 2402)

1,1,2, 2-tetraftordibrometan

from 2903 76 900 0

List B

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

Substance

Name

Group I

CF3C1

(HFU-13)

trifluorochlormethane

from 2903 77 900 0

C2FC15

(HFU-111)

фторпентахлорэтан

from 2903 77 900 0

C2F2C14

(HFU-112)

diftortetrakhloretana

from 2903 77 900 0

C3FC17

(HFU-211)

ftorgeptakhlorpropana

from 2903 77 900 0

C3F2C16

(HFU-212)

diftorgeksakhlorpropana

from 2903 77 900 0

C3F3C15

(HFU-213)

trifluoropentachlorpro-sirs

from 2903 77 900 0

C3F4C14

(HFU-214)

tetraftortetrakhlorpropana

from 2903 77 900 0

C3F5C13

(HFU-215)

pentaftortrikhlorpropana

from 2903 77 900 0

C3F6C12

(HFU-216)

geksaftordikhlorpropana

from 2903 77 900 0

C3F7C1

(HFU-217)

geptaftorkhlorpropana

from 2903 77 900 0

Group II

CC14

tetrachloride carbon (ChHU) or phenoxin

from 2903 19 000 0

Group III

C2H3C13 <**>

methyl chloroform (MHF), i.e. 1,1,1 - trichloroethane

2903 19 100 0

List C

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU


Substance

Name

Group II

CHFBr2

(GBFU-21V2)

фтордибромметан

from 2903 79 300 0

CHF2Br

(GBFU-22V1)

дифторбромметан

from 2903 79 300 0

CH2FBr

(GBFU-31V1)

фторбромметан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2HFBr4

(GBFU-21V4)

фтортетрабромэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2HF2Br3

(GBFU-23VZ)

дифтортрибромэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2HF3Br2

(GBFU-23V2)

trifluorodibromoethane

from 2903 79 300 0

C2HF4Br

(GBFU-24V1)

тетрафторбромэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2H2FBr3

(GBFU-31V3)

фтортрибромэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2H2F2Br2

(GBFU-32V2)

дифтордибромэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2H2F3Br

(GBFU-33V1)

трифторбромэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2H3FBr2

(GBFU-41V2)

фтордибромэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2H3F2Br

(GBFU-42V1)

дифторбромэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2H4FBr

(GBFU-51V1)

фторбромэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3HFBr6

(GBFU-21V6)

фторгексабромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3HF2Br5

(GBFU-22V5)

дифторпентабромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3HF3Br4

(GBFU-23V4)

трифтортетрабромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3HF4Br3

(GBFU-24VZ)

тетрафтортрибромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3HF5Br2

(GBFU-25V2)

пентафтордибромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3HF6Br

(GBFU-26V1)

гексафторбромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H2FBr5

(GBFU-31V5)

фторпентабромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H2F2Br4

(GBFU-32V4)

дифтортетрабромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H2F3Br3

(GBFU-33V3)

трифтортрибромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H2F4Br2

(GBFU-34V2)

тетрафтордибромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H2F5Br

(GBFU-35V1)

пентафторбромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H3FBr4

(GBFU-41V4)

фтортетрабромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H3F2Br3

(GBFU-42VZ)

дифтортрибромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H3F3Br2

(GBFU-43V2)

trifluorodibromopropane

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H3F4Br

(GBFU-44V1)

тетрафторбромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H4FBr3

(GBFU-51VZ)

фтортрибромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H4F2Br2

(GBFU-52V2)

дифтордибромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H4F3Br

(GBFU-53V1)

трифторбромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H5FBr2

(GBFU-61V2)

фтордибромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H5F2Br

(GBFU-62V1)

дифторбромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H6FBr

(GBFU-71V1)

фторбромпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

Group III

CH2BrCl


бромхлорметан

from 2903 79 300 0

List D <***>

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

1. The cooling mixes

from 3824 71 000 0

from 3824 72 000 0

from 3824 74 000 0

from 3824 75 000 0

from 3824 76 000 0

from 3824 77 000 0

from 3824 78

from 3824 79 000 0

2. Conditioners and thermal pumps

8415 10

8415 81 00

8415 82 000 0

8418 61 00

from 8418 69 000

3. Refrigerators

from 8418 10 200

from 8418 10 800

from 8418 50

from 8418 69 000

4. Ice generators, molokookhladitel

from 8418

from 8419

5. Freezers

from 8418 10 200

from 8418 10 800

8418 30 200

8418 30 800

8418 40 200

8418 40 800

from 8418 50

from 8418 69 000

6. Air dehumidifiers

from 8418 69 000

from 8479 89 970 1

from 8479 89 970 8

7. Insulating boards, plates, panels and coverings of pipes porous, with use as foaming agents of the steam generators containing ozone-depleting substances

from 3921 11 000 0

from 3921 12 000 0

from 3921 13 100 0

from 3921 13 900 0

from 3921 14 000 0

from 3921 19 000 0

8. Components, structures on the basis of polyethers (polyols) for production of the made foam polyurethane (component A)

from 3907 20 200 1

from 3907 20 200 9

9. Portable fire extinguishers

from 8424 10 000 0

List E

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU


Name

Group I

CH3Br

bromic methyl

2903 39 110 0

--------------------------------

<*> Except for import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and (or) export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of the ozone-depleting substances and products containing ozone-depleting substances specified in this Section, in the cases established by Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and export from the customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of ozone-depleting substances and products containing ozone-depleting substances ( appendix No. 20 to the Decision of Board of the Eurasian economic commission of April 21, 2015 No. 30).

<**> This formula does not belong to 1,1,2 - to trichloroethane.

<***> Except for products containing ozone-depleting substances, controlled system of export control of state member of the Eurasian Economic Union which is the state of departure (the state of appointment) of the specified goods.

The note to the Section.

For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and the name (physical and chemical characteristics) of goods.

1.2. The dangerous wastes prohibited to import

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

Withdrawal type code on classification of the Basel Convention on the Control of Trans-boundary Movement of Hazardous Wastes and their removal of March 22, 1989

integrated list of waste of A, B

main list of regulated waste of Y

1. Waste into which structure as component or pollutant any of the following substances enter:

from 2805 40


from 7204


from 7404 00

A1030


arsenic, compounds of arsenic

from 7503 00


Y24

mercury, compounds of mercury (excepting mercury lamps and fluorescent tubes)

from 7602 00


from 7802 00 000 0


Y29


from 7902 00 000 0


from 8002 00 000 0


from 8101 97 000 0


from 8102 97 000 0


from 8103 30 000 0


from 8104 20 000 0


from 8105 30 000 0


from 8106 00 100 0


from 8107 30 000 0


from 8108 30 000 0


from 8109 30 000 0


from 8110 20 000 0


from 8111 00 190 0


from 8112 13 000 0


from 8112 22 000 0




from 8112 52 000 0


from 8112 92 100 0


from 8112 92 210 1


from 8112 92 210 9


from 8113 00 400 0



2. Magnesium dust

from 8104 20 000 0


from 8104 30 000 0


from 8104 90 000 0



3. The dust of metallurgical productions and production of glass containing beryllium and its connections

from 2620 91 000 0


Y20

4. The dust containing lead and its connections

from 2620 29 000 0


Y31

5. The dust containing vanadium compounds

from 2620 99 950 9



6. Galvanic rainfall

from 2620


from 2837

A1050

Y 17, Y 7,


Y 21, Y 22,


Y 23, Y 26,


Y33

7. The slag, ashes and remaining balance (except the ferrous metals which are formed in production) containing metals, arsenic or their connections including:

from 2620



1) the metal remaining balance and remaining balance consisting of alloys of any of the listed substances:


A1010

Y 20, Y 24,


Y 29, Y31

arsenic, beryllium, lead, mercury




slimes manganese from production of electrolytic dioxide of manganese




кек arsenous copper productions


A1030

Y24

кек arsenic-potassium tin productions


A1030

Y24

waste arsenato-calcium productions of lead


A1030

Y24

slime seleno-mercury from production of sulphuric acid



Y 25, Y29

slime of hydroxides of lead, nickel, cadmium



Y 31, Y26

waste of chloride aluminum with acetophenone impurity



Y15

slime (leach) after zinc processing, dust and rainfall


A1070


ashes from burning of the isolated copper wire


A1090


solutions for pickling of metals, hydraulic liquids, brake fluids and antifreezes

from 3825 50 000 0

A1060

Y17

the zinc remaining balance containing lead and cadmium

from 7902 00 000 0

A1080

Y26


Y31

the fulfilled solutions of electrolytes from electrolytic processes of allocation and purification of copper

from 3825 69 000 0

A1110

Y34


Y35

the fulfilled etching cupriferous solutions

from 3825 50 000 0

A1130

Y22

the fulfilled lead-acid accumulators in not sorted type

from 8548 10

A1160

Y31

waste of glass from cathode-ray tubes and other types of waste of the glass having active covering

from 7001 00 100 0

A2010


waste of asbestos in the form of dust and fiber

from 2524


from 6812

A2050

Y36

products from asbestos-cement, from cement with fibers of cellulose or from similar materials, containing asbestos, being in the use

from 6811 40 000



the fiber glass waste similar according to physical and chemical characteristics to asbestos

from 7019



the fulfilled mercury lamps and fluorescent tubes

from 8539


from 8540


Y29

sorbents, with impurity of arsine or phosphine, fulfilled more than for 50%

from 3802


from 2818


from 3824


from 2842


Y24

slags and ashes from installations on burning of waste (including flying ashes and dust)

from 2621


Y18

slags and ashes of pyrolysis installations

from 2621


Y11

2) production wastes or conversions of oil coke and bitumen (excepting pitch pyrolysis), including:

from 2713 90


from 3825

A 3010,


A 3030,


A3190

Y 11,


Y39

acid pitch, acid tar



Y11

the acid tar from purification of oils containing sulphuric acid, the pitched sulfonated connections



Y11

the acid tar from production of sulfonatny additives (sulphonation of white oils) containing sulphuric acid, heavy organic sulphonates



Y11

the acid tar from purification of aromatic hydrocarbons containing sulphuric acid, aromatic connections, sulfonic acids



Y11

the acid tar from purification of paraffin containing sulphuric acid, organic compounds



Y11

pitch acid sulphatic department of the workshop of rectification of benzene of coke-chemical production



Y11

remaining balance from conversion of acid pitches



Y11

slimes of the coke and gas plants



Y39

3) waste oils, including:




slimes of ethylated gasoline and slimes of ethylated anti-detonation mix

from 2620 21 000 0


from 2710


from 3811 11

A3030

Y31

the waste containing lead anti-detonators

from 2710


from 3811 11

A3030


8. The waste of skins or fur and fur raw materials containing causative agents of infectious diseases of the person and animals

from 0511 99 100 0


from 4101 - from 4103


from 4301


from 4115 20 000 0

A3110

Y21


Y4

9. The waste containing organic phosphoric compounds

from 3101 00 000 0


from 3825 61 000 0

A3130

Y37

10. Waste of fluororganic connections

from 2903


from 3825 61 000 0


Y45

11. Production wastes of organochlorine acids

from 2915


from 2916


from 2917


from 2918


Y45

12. Waste of not halogenated organic solvents and their mixes

from 3825 61 000 0


from 3825

A3140

Y42

13. Waste of the halogenated organic solvents and their mixes

from 3825 41 000 0

A3150

Y41

14. The waste of substances and products containing or contaminated: the polychlorinated diphenyl (PHD) polychlorinated by terphenyl (PHT), polychlorinated naphthalene (PHN) or polybrominated by diphenyl (PBD) including any other polybrominated analogs of these connections in case of concentration level from 50 mg/kg and above

from 3825

A3180

Y10

15. The waste in the form of resinous rainfall (except asphalt knitting) which is formed in case of refinement, distillation or any pyrolitic processing of organic materials

from 3825

A3190

Y11

16. Fusa smoloobrazny (waste of conversion of slates), containing phenol

from 2706 00 000 0



17. Rubber waste from the following materials if they are not mixed with other waste,


including:


B3040


1) worn-out cameras

from 4013

B3140


2) waste of solid rubber (for example, ebonite)

from 4017 00 000 9

B3040


18. The waste consisting or contaminated by any of the below-stated substances:


A4110


1) any analog of the polychlorinated dibenzofuran

from 3825


Y43

2) any analog of the polychlorinated dipetroldioxine

from 3825


Y44

19. The waste of packaging container and containers contaminated by the substances containing the polychlorinated or polibromirovaniy diphenyls:


A4130


1) from plastic

from 3915


from 3923



2) from tree

from 4401 39 000 0 of 4401 40


from 4415



3) from paper and cardboard

from 4707


from 4819



4) from glass, excepting glass fight

from 7010



5) from ferrous metals

from 7204



20. Waste of floor coverings from chemical textile materials

from 5701 90


from 5702 32


from 5702 42


from 5702 50 310 0


from 5702 50 390 0


from 5702 92 100 0


from 5702 92 900 0


from 5703 20


from 5703 30


from 5705 00 300 0



21. Production wastes, preparations and uses of pharmaceutical products, including medicines expired <*>, including intended for treatment of animals

from 2106 90 980 3


from 2901 - 2942 00 000 0


from 3006 92 000 0


from 3824 99 610 0

A4010

Y2


Y3

22. The clinical and connected with it waste (waste of medical, veterinary or other similar activities; the waste which is formed in hospitals and other organizations during survey, inspection and treatment of patients or research works)

from 3825 30 000 0

A4020

Y1


Y3

23. Production wastes and applications of biocides and phytopharmaceutical medicines, including the pesticides and herbicides which are not conforming to the standard expired <**>


or not suitable for originally planned use

from 3808


from 3825 61 000 0

A4030

Y4

24. Production wastes of means of processing of plants and protection them from wreckers

from 3825 61 000 0


Y45

25. Production wastes and use of chemical preservatives of wood <**> (excepting compounds of mercury):


A4040

Y5

1) creosote oil

2707 91 000 0



2) bituminous pastes

2713 20 000 0



3) fluoric sodium

from 2826 19 100 0



4) fluorsilicate sodium

from 2826 90 800 0



5) copper vitriol

2833 25 000 0



6) dinitrosodium phenylate

from 2908 99 000 0



7) anthracene oil

2707 99



8) slate shpalopropitochny oil

from 2714 90 000 0



26. Waste, the containing chemicals (reagents) which are not conforming to the standard, expired <*> or consisting of such substances

from group 28


from group 29


from 3825

A4140


27. Waste of the chemicals which are result of researches and developments or educational activities which nature is not revealed yet and/or which are new and their influence on human health and/or the environment is not known yet

from group 28


from group 29


from 3825

A4150

Y14

<*> The substance which is not used in time, established by the producer.

<**> Except for the wood processed by preservatives.

Notes to the Section:

1. For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and the name (physical and chemical characteristics) of goods.

2. This Section is applied including to the dangerous wastes moved with transit from customs authority in the place of arrival on customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union to customs authority in the place of departure from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union.

3. Export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of the dangerous wastes specified in this Section is performed according to Regulations on import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of dangerous wastes (appendix No. 7 to the Decision of Board of the Eurasian economic commission of April 21, 2015 No. 30).

1.3. Information on printing, audiovisual and other data carriers prohibited to import and export

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

1. The printed and audiovisual materials containing appeals to implementation of extremist and terrorist activities or public justification of terrorism

from 3706


from 4901


from 4902


from 4908


from 4909 00 000 0


from 4910 00 000 0


from 4911


from 8523

2. The printed and audiovisual materials of pornographic nature transported for the purpose of sale

from 3706


from 4901


from 4902


from 4908


from 4909 00 000 0


from 4910 00 000 0


from 4911


from 8523

3. The printed and audiovisual propaganda materials made or spread with violation of requirements of the legislation of state members of the Eurasian Economic Union on elections and referenda

from 3706


from 4901


from 4902


from 4908


from 4909 00 000 0


from 4910 00 000 0


from 4911


from 8523

4. The printed and audiovisual materials directed to promotion of Nazi attributes or the symbolics or attributes or symbolics similar to Nazi attributes or symbolics to extent of mixing

from 3706


from 4901


from 4902


from 4908


from 4909 00 000 0


from 4910 00 000 0


from 4911


from 8523

5. The printed and audiovisual materials containing information which can do harm to political or economic interests of state members of the Eurasian Economic Union, their state security, health and morality of citizens

from 3706


from 4901


from 4902


from 4908


from 4909 00 000 0


from 4910 00 000 0


from 4911


from 8523

The note to the Section.

For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and description of goods.

1.4. The remedies of plants and other resistant organic pollutants prohibited to import *

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

Number in the register of Service of preparation of state-of-the-art reviews in chemistry (KAS)

1. Aldrin

  2903 82 000 0

3808 59 000 9

309-00-2

2. Chlordan

  2903 82 000 0

3808 59 000 9

57-74-9

3. Dieldrin

  2910 40 000 0

3808 59 000 9

60-57-1

4. Endrin

  2910 90 000 0

72-20-8

5. Heptachlor

  2903 82 000 0

3808 59 000 9

76-44-8

6. Hexachlorobenzene

  2903 92 000 0

3808 59 000 9

118-74-1

7. Mirex

2903 83 000 0

  3808 91 200 0

2385-85-5

8. Kamfekhlor (penphene)

3808 59 000 9

8001-35-2

9. The polychlorinated diphenyls (PHD), the polychlorinated biphenyls (PHB)

 2903 99
  3824 82 000 0

 

10. DDT (1-1-1trikhlor-2,2-bis (n-chlorophenyl) ethane)

  2903 92 000 0

3808 59 000 9

50-29-3

______________________________

* The remedies of plants and other resistant organic pollutants falling under action of appendix A and In the Stockholm convention on resistant organic pollutants of May 22, 2001.

Notes to the Section:

1. For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and the name (physical and chemical characteristics) of goods.

2. This Section is not applied to the goods moved with transit for transportation from customs authority in the place of arrival on customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union to customs authority in the place of departure from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union.

Except for import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union of the remedies of the plants and other resistant organic pollutants packed into hermetically sealed ampoules or bottles by amount from 1 to 10 ml (g) and subjects to use in researches of laboratory scale specified in this Section and also as the reference standard.

1.6. The office and civil weapon, its main parts and cartridges to it prohibited to import and (or) export

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

1. The fire long-barreled weapon with reservoir of shop (drum) more than 10 cartridges having length of trunk or length of trunk with receiver less than 500 mm and total length of weapon less than 800 mm, and also having design which allows to make its length less than 800 mm and at the same time is not lost possibility of production of shot *

from 9303

2. Shops (drums) in reservoir more than 10 cartridges to fire long-barreled weapon *

from 9305

3. Weapon, the allowing conducting firing by queues

from 9303

4. Weapon which has the form imitating other objects

from 9303

5. The fire smooth-bore weapon made under cartridges to firearms with rifle barrel, except for the weapon of the paradox system having no more than 40 % of cut part of length of trunk

from 9303

6. Kisteni, brass knuckles, surikena, boomerangs and other objects which are specially adapted for use as the weapon shock crushing, the throwing, kolyushche-cutting action, except for apparatuses, carried to those according to the legislation of state members of the Eurasian Economic Union

from  9304 00 000 0
from  9307 00 000 0

7. Cold bladed weapon and knives which blades and edges or are automatically taken from the handle when pressing the button or the lever and are fixed by them, or pushed at the expense of gravity or the accelerated movement and automatically fixed with length of blade and edge more than 90 mm

from  9307 00 000 0

8. Cartridges with bullets of armor-piercing, incendiary, explosive or tracer action, with the displaced center of gravity, and also cartridges with shot shells for gas guns and revolvers

from  9306 21 000 0
from 9306 30

9. Weapon and other objects which striking action is based on use of radioactive radiation and biological impact

from 9306 90

10. The gas weapon equipped neuroparalytic, poisoning, and also other substances prohibited to application of state member of the Eurasian Economic Union by authorized body in the field of health care and also the gas weapon capable to cause at distance more than one meter damage, not life-threatening the person, but the attracting long disorder of health for the term of more than 21 day or considerable permanent disability for 10 and more percent

from 9303
  9304 00 000 0

11. The weapon and cartridges to it having the technical characteristics which are not conforming to the criminalistic requirements established by the legislation of state members of the Eurasian Economic Union

from 93

12. The weapon and cartridges to it which are not conforming to the safety requirements established by technical regulations in the field of turnover of civil and office weapon and cartridges to it

from 93

13. Weapon and other objects which striking action is based on use of electromagnetic, light, thermal, infrasonic or ultrasonic radiation

from 93

14. The fire acormose weapon, electroconvulsive devices and spark rated sportsmen having the output parameters exceeding the sizes established by state standards of state members of the Eurasian Economic Union

from 9303
  9304 00 000 0

15. The weapon made of the materials which are not allowing metaldetectors to find it

from 93

16. Prototypes are mass-dimensional, made of military weapon

from 9023 00
from 93

 

______________________________

* Except for export of the specified goods from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union.

Notes to the Section:

1. For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and description of goods.
2. This Section is not applied to the goods controlled by system of export control.
3. The term "ammunition" according to the legislation of state members of the Eurasian Economic Union can be applied to cartridges to office and civil weapon.

 

1.7. The tools of production (catch) of water biological resources prohibited to import

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

1. Ready networks the fishing, nodal, made by machine or manual method from synthetic nylon or other polyamide monothreads with diameter of threads of less 0,5 mm and the sizes of cell less than 100 mm (the size of constructive step of cell less than 50 mm)

from 5608 11 800 0

2. Ready networks the fishing, nodal, made by machine or manual method from other synthetic monothreads with diameter of threads of less 0,5 mm and the sizes of cell less than 100 mm (the size of constructive step of cell less than 50 mm)

from 5608 11 800 0

3. The Elektrolovilny systems and devices consisting of electric generators of signals, with the connected conductors and the accumulator (battery), jointly performing function of production (catch) of water biological resources by means of electric current

from 8543 20 000 0

The note to the Section.

For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and description of goods.

1.8. The products from the Greenland seal and cubs of the Greenland seal prohibited to import

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

1. Raw materials fur and fur, skins of the Greenland seal and cubs of the Greenland seal, the whole, not having or having head, tail or paws, the heads, paws and the other parts or scraps suitable for production of fur products <*>

from 4301 80 709 5


from 4301 80 709 7


from 4301 90 009 0

2. Tanned or dressed fur skins of the Greenland seal and cubs of the Greenland seal, the whole, not having or having head, tail or paws, the heads, tails, paws and other parts or rag, not collected <*>

from 4302 19 410 0


from 4302 19 499 0


from 4302 20 009 0

3. Tanned or dressed fur skins of the Greenland seal and cubs of the Greenland seal, the whole and their parts or rag collected <*>

from 4302 30 100 0


from 4302 30 510 0


from 4302 30 559 0

4. Articles of clothing and belongings to clothes from skins of baby seals of the Greenland seal

from 4303 10 101 0


from 4303 10 109 0

5. Articles of clothing and belongings to clothes from skins of the Greenland seal, or хохлуш, or serok of the Greenland seal <*>

from 4303 10 908 0


from 4303 10 909 0

6. Headdresses are other, lined or unlined, with finishing or without finishing, from skins of the Greenland seal and cubs of the Greenland seal <*>

from 6506 99 908 0

<*> Import of products from the Greenland seal (except for cubs of the Greenland seal: baby seals, хохлуш and serok) it is allowed if:

such products are received as a result of the hunting which is traditionally performed by indigenous people which are understood as native persons of the Arctic and subarctic districts where they or traditionally have now the rights of indigenous people, including yupik, inupiat (Alaska), Inuits, inuvialuita (Canada), kalaallita (Greenland) that is confirmed by the certificate of countries of goods origin authorized body issued in the form approved with the Eurasian economic commission;

such products are imported by physical persons for private use (in non-commercial purposes).

The note to the Section.

For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and the name (physical and chemical characteristics) of goods.

The note to the list. In this list for convenience of application numbering of Sections which corresponds to numbering of Sections in the single inventory to which measures of non-tariff regulation in trade with the third countries are applied, provided by the Protocol on measures of non-tariff regulation concerning the third countries is used (appendix No. 7 to the Agreement on the Eurasian Economic Union of May 29, 2014).

1.9. Sable live, prohibited to export

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

Sable live

0106 19 009 3".

1.10. Individual protection equipment, protective and the disinfectants, products of medical appointment and materials prohibited to export till September 30, 2020. Inclusive

Name of line item

Code of the CN FEA EEU

Propane-1-ol (propyl alcohol) and propane-2-ol (isopropyl alcohol)

2905 12 000 0

Gauze and products from gauze, bandage **

3005 90 310 0 *,
3005 90 500 0 *

Disinfectants **, **** 

3808 94 *

Boot covers <**>, <*****>

3926 <*>

Clothes and belongings to clothes (including gloves) <**>, <*****>

3926 20 000 0 <*>

Clothes and belongings to clothes (including gloves) from the vulcanized rubber, except solid rubber, for the different purposes <**>, <*****>

4015 <*>

The nonwoven fabrics impregnated or not impregnated, with covering or without covering, duplicated or undubbed

5603 11 100 0,
5603 11 900 0 ******,
5603 12 100 0 ******,
5603 12 900 0 ******,
5603 91 100 0,
5603 91 900 0,
5603 92 100 0,
5603 92 900 0

The textile materials impregnated, with covering or duplicated by plastic, except materials of goods item 5902

5903
(except 5903rd 10,
5903 20 900 0,
5903 90 100 0,
5903 90 990 0)

No. 70 is excluded according to the Decision of Board of the Eurasian economic commission of 26.05.2020

The articles of clothing made of materials of goods item 5603, of 5903, 5906 <**>, <*****>

6210 10 920 0 <*>,

6210 10 980 0 <*>,

6210 40 000 0 <*>,

6210 50 000 0 <*>

Masks, half masks, masks respirators, respirators **, *****

6307 90 980 0 *

The one-time sheets or napkins made of materials of goods item 5603, used when carrying out surgeries

6307 90 920 0

The individual protection equipment of respiratory organs filtering <**>, <***>, <*****>

9020 00 000 0 <*>

Filters for individual protection equipment of respiratory organs antiaerosol **

8421 39 200 9 *,
9020 00 000 0 *

Goggles, except for adjusting <**>, <*****>

9004 90 <*>

* Concerning the goods classified by the specified code of the CN FEA EEU it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and description of goods.

** Except for the goods which are exported from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union for use by passengers and crew members water, aircrafts or passengers of trains and workers of crews of train, drivers of the automotive vehicles performing international carriages and also for ensuring activities of water vessels, constructions and installations concerning which state members of the Eurasian Economic Union have the exclusive jurisdiction.

*** Except for the isolating individual protection equipment of respiratory organs, self-rescuers, the antigas and combined filters, individual protection equipment of respiratory organs for divisions of fire protection, for use in the aircraft, space equipment, on underwater and in mining works.

**** Except for the goods which are exported from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union in the presence of confirmation of the relevant authorized body of state member of the Eurasian Economic Union.

***** Except for the goods which are exported from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union within target deliveries in the presence of the decision of the relevant authorized body of state member of the Eurasian Economic Union from which territory there are such goods (for the Republic of Belarus - the Ministries of Health of the Republic of Belarus). The decision shall contain data on the nomenclature, quantity, cost of such goods, and also on the organizations performing export. Information on such decisions is monthly provided in the Eurasian economic commission.

****** Except for the goods which are exported from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union in the presence of confirmation of the relevant authorized body (organization) of state member of the Eurasian Economic Union (for the Republic of Belarus - the Belarusian state concern on oil and chemistry (Belneftekhim concern)).

Notes to the Section:

1. For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided by code of the CN FEA EEU, except for the goods classified by codes of the CN FEA EEU which are noted by sign "*".

2. The prohibition does not extend to the goods which are exported from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union:

for rendering the international humanitarian assistance to foreign states based on solutions of state members of the Eurasian Economic Union;

physical persons for private use.

3. The prohibition does not extend to commodity exportation, moved within the international transit carriages which are beginning and coming to an end outside the Eurasian Economic Union, and also goods of the Eurasian Economic Union moved between the territories of state members of the Eurasian Economic Union through the territory of the states which are not members of the Eurasian Economic Union.

1.11. The separate types of food products prohibited to export till June 30, 2020 inclusive

Name of line item

Code of the CN FEA EEU

Onion

 0703 10 110 0
 0703 10 190 0

Garlic

 0703 20 000 0

Turnip

 0706 10 000 9

Rye

1002

Rice

1006 *

Buckwheat

1008 10 000

Millet

1008 21 000 0
1008 29 000 0

Grain, coarse flour and granules from grain of cereals

1103 (except
1103 19 500 0,
1103 20 500 0)

The buckwheat grain which is brought down

1104 29 300 0

Soybeans crushed or not crushed

1201 **

Sunflower seeds, crushed or not crushed

1206 00

Ready foodstuff from buckwheat

 1904 90 800 0

* Except for the rice coming from the Republic of Kazakhstan.

** Except for soybeans crushed or not crushed, exported from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union in the presence of confirmation of the relevant authorized body of state member of the Eurasian Economic Union (further - state members).

Notes to the Section:

1. For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and description of goods.

2. The prohibition does not extend to the goods which are exported from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union:

for rendering the international humanitarian assistance to foreign states based on solutions of state members;

physical persons for private use;

as supplies, and also for ensuring activities of constructions and installations concerning which state members have the exclusive jurisdiction.

issued according to the customs procedures allowing commodity exportation from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union till April 12, 2020, except for goods which customs declaring was performed with the features provided by Articles 115 and 116 of the Customs code of the Eurasian Economic Union or with the features established by the legislation of state members on customs regulation according to Item 8 of Article 104 of the Customs code of the Eurasian Economic Union.

3. The prohibition does not extend to commodity exportation, moved within the international transit carriages which are beginning and coming to an end outside customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union, and also goods of the Eurasian Economic Union moved between the territories of state members through the territories of the third countries.

Appendix № 2

to the Decision of Board of the Eurasian economic commission of April 21, 2015 No. 30

The inventory concerning which the allowing procedure for import to customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union and (or) export from customs area of the Eurasian Economic Union is established

2.1 Ozone-depleting substances

List C

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU


Substance

Name

Group I

CHFC12

(GHFU-21)

фтордихлорметан

from 2903 79 300 0

CHF2C1

(GHFU-22)

freon-22

from 2903 71 000 0

CH2FC1

(GHFU-31)

фторхлорметан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2HFC14

(GHFU-121)

фтортетрахлорэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2HF2C13

(GHFU-122)

дифтортрихлорэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2HF3C12

(GHFU-123a)

trifluorodichloroethane

from 2903 72 000 0

CHC12CF3

(GHFU-123)

trifluorodichloroethane

from 2903 72 000 0

C2HF4C1

(GHFU-124a)

тетрафторхлорэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

CHFC1CF3

(GHFU-124)

тетрафторхлорэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2H2FC13

(GHFU-131)

фтортрихлорэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2H2F2C12

(GHFU-132)

дифтордихлорэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C2H2F3C1

(GHFU-133)

trifluorochloroethane

from 2903 79 300 0

C2H3FC12

(GHFU-141)

1-fluorine-2,2-dichloroethane

from 2903 73 000 0

CH3CFC12

(GHFU-141b)

1,1, 1-ftordikhloretan

from 2903 73 000 0

C2H3F2C1

(GHFU-142)

1 chlorine, 2,2 - ethylene difluoride

from 2903 74 000 0

CH3CF2C1

(GHFU-142b)

1,1, 1-diftorkhloretan

from 2903 74 000 0

C2H4FC1

(GHFU-151)

фторхлорэтан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3HFC16

(GHFU-221)

фторгексахлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3HF2C15

(GHFU-222)

дифторпентахлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3HF3C14

(GHFU-223)

trifluorotetrachlorpropane

from 2903 79 300 0

C3HF4C13

(GHFU-224)

тетрафтортрихлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3HF5C12

(GHFU-225)

пентафтордихлорпропан

from 2903 75 000 0

CF3CF2CHC12

(GHFU-225sa)

1-triftor, 2 difluorine, 3 dichlorpropane

from 2903 75 000 0

CF2C1CF2CHC1F

(GHFU-225cb)

1, 1-diftorkhlor, 2 difluorine, 3 chlorfluoro-propane

from 2903 75 000 0

C3HF6C1

(GHFU-226)

гексафторхлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H2FC15

(GHFU-231)

фторпентахлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H2F2C14

(GHFU-232)

дифтортетрахлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H2F3C13

(GHFU-233)

трифтортрихлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H2F4C12

(GHFU-234)

тетрафтордихлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H2F5C1

(GHFU-235)

пентафторхлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H3FC14

(GHFU-241)

фтортетрахлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H3F2C13

(GHFU-242)

дифтортрихлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H3F3C12

(GHFU-243)

trifluorodichlorpropane

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H3F4C1

(GHFU-244)

тетрафторхлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H4FC13

(GHFU-251)

фтортрихлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H4F2C12

(GHFU-252)

дифтордихлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H4F3C1

(GHFU-253)

trifluorochlorpropane

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H5FC12

(GHFU-261)

фтордихлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H5F2C1

(GHFU-262)

дифторхлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

C3H6FC1

(GHFU-271)

фторхлорпропан

from 2903 79 300 0

The note to the Section.

 For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and the name (physical and chemical characteristics) of goods.

2.2. Remedies of plants (pesticides)

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

Remedies of plants (pesticides), except for tapes with sticky layer for protection of trees against insects

from 3808
(except for the 3808th 94)

 

The note to the Section.

For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and description of goods.

2.3. Dangerous wastes

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

Withdrawal type code on classification of the Basel Convention on the Control of Trans-boundary Movement of Hazardous Wastes and their removal of March 22, 1989

integrated list of waste of A, B

main list of regulated waste of Y

1. The slag granulated (slag sand), received in production process of ferrous metals

2618 00 000 0

B1200


2. Slag, dross (except the granulated slag), scale and other production wastes of ferrous metals

2619 00

B 1210,


B1230


3. The scale containing copper oxide

from 2620 30 000 0

B1240

Y22

4. The slag, ashes and remaining balance (except the ferrous metals which are formed in production) containing metals, arsenic or their connections including:

2620



hard zinc

2620 11 000 0



renting lead, изгарь lead, slime lead with content of lead of 30% and more

from 2620 21 000 0 -


from 2620 29 000 0


Y31

aluminum slag

from 2620 40 000 0

B1100


the salt slags containing magnesium

from 2620 99 950 9



rentings of light metal containing magnesium

from 2620 99 950 9



the fulfilled catalysts suitable only for extraction of metal or for production of chemical reagents

from 2620

A 1140, A2030


5. Waste into which structure as component or pollutant any of the following substances enters:

from 2620


from 3825



carbonyls of metals



Y19

compounds of hexavalent chrome

from 2620 91 000 0


from 3825


Y21

6. Dust and remaining balance from gas clearing systems of the copper-smelting plants

from 2620 30 000 0

A1110


7. Waste in the form of slime from transactions of electrolytic allocation and purification of copper (except for anode slime)

from 2620 30 000 0

A1120

Y22

8. The waste containing copper chloride or cupric cyanide

from 2620 30 000 0


from 3825

A1140

Y 22, Y33

9. The slag which is formed in case of production of cast iron and steel, applied as raw materials to receipt of titanic sponge and vanadium

from 2619 00 900 0

B1210


10. The ashes from burning of printed circuit boards containing precious metal (metals) or compounds of precious metal (metals)

from 7112 30 000 0

A1150

Y18

11. The ashes containing precious metal (metals) or compounds of precious metal (metals), which are formed from burning of film

from 7112 30 000 0

B1170

Y18

12. The waste of film containing haloids of silver and (or) metal silver

from 7112 99 000 0

B1180


13. The photographic paper waste containing haloids of silver and (or) metal silver

from 7112 99 000 0

B1190


14. The gypsum waste which is formed in chemical industrial processes

from 2520 10 000 0


from 3825

A2040


15. Nitrocellulose waste

from 3912 20

A3060


16. Waste of phenols and phenolic connections, including chlorphenol, in the form of liquids or slimes

from 2907


from 2908

A3070

Y39

17. The halogenated or not halogenated nonaqueous distillation remaining balance which is formed in case of transactions of recovery (regeneration) of organic solvents

from 3825 41 000 0


from 3825 49 000 0

A3160

Y6

18. The waste which is formed in case of production of the aliphatic halogenated hydrocarbons (chlormethane, dichloroethane, allyl chloride, epichlorohydrin), consisting of mix of polychlorinated hydrocarbons for 80 - 90%

from 3825 61 000 0

A3170

Y 6, Y45

19. The waste containing following connections or contaminated by them:


A4050


inorganic cyanides, except for the waste containing precious metal (metals) or compounds of precious metal (metals) in firm form with traces of inorganic cyanides

from 2837


from 3825


Y33

organic cyanides

from 2926


from 2929


from 3825


Y38

20. Waste of acid and alkaline solutions which main component are the following substances:


A4090

Y 34, Y35

acid salt pH <= 2

from 2806 10 000 0



sulphuric acid, oleum

from 2807 00 000



acid nitric pH <= 2

from 2808 00 000 0



acid fluoric (hydrofluoric)

from 2811 11 000 0



hydrobromic acid

from 2811 19 100 0



ammonia in water solution

from 2814 20 000 0



pH sodium hydroxide> = 11,5

from 2815 12 000 0



pH potassium hydroxide> = 11,5

from 2815 20 000 0



21. Slag from the copper production (which except for is chemically stabilized with the high content of iron (it is higher than 20%) and processed according to industry standards)

from 2620 30 000 0


from 2620 99 950 9



22. Slag from the zinc production (which except for is chemically stabilized, with the high content of iron (more than 20%) and processed according to industry standards)

from 2620 11 000 0


from 2620 19 000 0


from 2620 99 950 9

B1220


23. Slag and ashes other, including ashes from seaweed (келп), including:

from 2620


from 2621


from 3825



slags boiler




remaining balance firm saliferous and dymoulavlivayushchy devices of furnace aggregates with traditional fuel (without reactive gypsum)




flying ashes and dust of furnace installations (except for the flying evils and dust of installations on burning of waste and pyrolysis installations)




the neutralized red clay from alumina production




ashes from the power stations burning coal (including flying)


A2060


24. The fulfilled absorbent carbon (except formed when processing drinking water, in the food industry and in case of production of vitamins)

from 3802

A4160


25. The waste containing inorganic compounds of fluorine in the form of liquids or slime, except for calcium fluoride slime

from 28,


from 3824,


from 3825

A2020

Y32

26. Waste, cuttings and scrap of rubber (except for solid rubber)

from 4004 00 000 0

B 3040,


B3080


27. Tires and tires pneumatic, former in the use

4012 20 000 1 <*>


4012 20 000 9

B 3040,


B3140


28. Wine sediment, wine stone

2307 00

B3060


29. The waste of tanning production in the form of dust, ashes, slime, powder containing compounds of hexavalent chrome and biocides

from 3504 00

A3090

Y21


Y4

30. Cuttings and other waste of skin or bonded leather, unusable for production of leather products, the containing compounds of hexavalent chrome and biocides

from 4115 10 000 0


from 4115 20 000 0

A3100

Y21


Y4

31. The waste of skins or fur and fur raw materials containing compounds of hexavalent chrome or biocides

from 0511 99 100 0


from 4101 - from 4103


from 4301

A3110

Y21


Y4

32. Waste in the form of down from spinning production

from 5003 00 000 0


from 5103 20 000 0


from 5202 10 000 0


from 5505


from 5601 30 000 0

A3120


33. Waste of the pigments, dyes, paints and varnishes containing heavy metals and (or) organic solvents

from 3206, from 3208


from 3212, from 3825

A4070

Y12

34. Waste of metals and alloys which part any substances provided below (except for scrap and alloys in the form of finished products are: sheets, plates, beams, rods, pipes, etc.):

from 2805 40


from 7204


from 7404 00


from 7503 00


from 7602 00

A1010


antimony

from 7802 00 000 0


Y27

cadmium

from 7902 00 000 0


Y26

selenium

from 8002 00 000 0


Y25

tellurium

from 8101 97 000 0


Y28

thallium

from 8102 97 000 0


from 8103 30 000 0


from 8104 20 000 0


from 8105 30 000 0


from 8106 00 100 0


from 8107 30 000 0


from 8108 30 000 0


from 8109 30 000 0


from 8110 20 000 0 <**>


from 8111 00 190 0


from 8112 13 000 0


from 8112 22 000 0


from 8112 52 000 0


from 8112 92 210 9


from 8113 00 400 0


Y30

35. The waste including any of the following substances as component or pollutant (except for metal junks in firm form):

from 2620 29 000 0


from 2620 60 000 0


from 2620 91 000 0


from 2620 99 950 9

A1020


antimony, compounds of antimony



Y27

beryllium, compounds of beryllium



Y20

cadmium, compounds of cadmium



Y26

lead, compounds of lead



Y31

selenium, compounds of selenium



Y25

tellurium, compounds of tellurium



Y28

thallium, compounds of thallium



Y30

36. Lixiviation remaining balance after processing of zinc in the form of dust, slime (jarosite, hematite, etc.)

from 2620 19 000 0


from 2530 90 000 9

A1070


37. The fulfilled lead-acid accumulators in unassembled form

from 7802 00 000 0


from 8548 10 910 0

A1160

Y31

38. The unassorted used batteries

from 8548 10 100 0


from 8548 10 210 0


from 8548 10 290 0

A1170


39. The scrap of electric equipment or electrotechnical nodes including galvanic cells, batteries, mercury switches, the glass of cathode-ray tubes and other glass having active covering, or contaminated by the cadmium, mercury, lead polychlorinated by diphenyls in case of concentration level from 50 mg/kg and above

from 85

A1180

Y29


Y26


Y31

40. Waste oils, including:

from 2710

A 3020, A 3040, A 4060, A3180

Y 8,


Y 9,


Y10

oil products in the form of water emulsions or mixes with water


A4060

Y9

oil products in the form of slime from tanks storages




the oil products unsuitable for further use as primary products


A 3020, A3040

Y8

the waste oils containing polychloride biphenyls (PHB), polychlorinated terphenyls (PHT) or polybrominated biphenyls (PBB)

2710 91 000 0

A3180

Y10

the waste of substances and products containing or contaminated: the polychlorinated diphenyl (PHD) polychlorinated by terphenyl (PHT), polychlorinated naphthalene (PHN) or polybrominated by diphenyl (PBD) including any other polybrominated analogs of these connections in case of concentration level from 50 mg/kg and above

from 2710 91 000 0

A3180

Y10

<*> Except for tires and tires pneumatic, former in the use for civil aircrafts, when exporting.

2.4. Collections and objects of collecting of mineralogy and paleontology, bone of fossil animals

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

Fossils of any organisms, irrespective of form of their safety, their prints and traces of their life activity, bone of fossil animals

from  9705 00 000 0
from 9601

Collections and objects of collecting of mineralogy

from  9705 00 000 0

 

The note to the Section.

For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and description of goods.

 

2.6. Wild live animals, separate wild-growing plants and wild-growing medicinal raw materials

Description of goods

Code of the CN FEA EEU

1. Wild live animals

1.1. Wild animals

from group 01 <*>

1.2. Live fish (except decorative fish)

from 0301

1.3. Crustacea, in armor or without armor, live

from 0306

1.4. Mollusks, in sink or without sink, live

from 0307

1.5. Water invertebrates, except Crustacea and mollusks, live

from 0308

1 6. Eggs of wild birds, in shell, fresh

from 0407

1.7. Eggs (tsist) Artemia salina

from 0511 91 909 0

2. Separate wild-growing plants

2.1. Pine nuts, in shell and without shell

0802 90 500 0


from 0811 90 390 0


from 0811 90 950 0

2.2. Sea and other seaweed

1212 21 000 0


1212 29 000 0

3. Wild-growing medicinal raw materials

3.1. Plants and their parts (including seeds and fruits) used generally in perfumery, pharmacy or the insecticidal, fungicidal or similar purposes, fresh or dried, whole or crushed, crushed or ground

1211

3.2. The juice and plant extracts used in the perfumery, pharmaceutical, insecticidal, fungicidal and similar purposes

from 1302

The note to the Section.

For the purposes of this Section it is necessary to be guided both by code of the CN FEA EEU, and the name (physical and chemical characteristics) of goods.

<*> Except for sables of the living, classified by code 0106 19 009 3 CN FEA EEU.

2.7. The types of wild fauna and flora falling under operation of the Convention on international trade in the types of wild fauna and flora which are under the threat of disappearance of March 3, 1973 (SITES)

State Section 2.7 in the following edition:

"2.7. The types of wild fauna and flora falling under operation of the Convention on international trade in the types of wild fauna and flora which are under the threat of disappearance of March 3, 1973 (SITES)

Table 1

Types of wild fauna (FAUNA (ANIMALS))

The name of line item in SITES

Number of appendix to SITES

The name of line item in the Russian and (or) Latin languages

I. PHYLUM CHORDATA
CLASS MAMMALIA
(MAMMALS)

TYPE CHORDATES
CLASS MAMMALS

1. ARTIODACTYLA

ARTIODACTYL

1) Antilocapridae
Pronghorns:

Vilorogovye
Vilorogy antelopes:

Antilocapra americana (Only the population of Mexico; no other population is included in the Appendices)

I

Вилорог (only population of Mexico, other populations are not included in appendices to SITES)

2) Bovidae
Antelopes, cattle, duikers, gazelles, goats, sheep, etc.:

Cavicorn
Antelopes, large horned hoofed animals, duker, gazelles, goats, rams, etc.:

Addax nasomaculatus

I

Addax

Ammotragus lervia

II

Ram the jubate North African

Antilope cervicapra (Nepal, Pakistan)

III

Garna or vintorogy antelope (Nepal, Pakistan)

Bos gaurus (Excludes the domesticated form, which is referenced as Bos frontalis, and is not subject to the provisions of the Convention)

I

Gaur (except for the cultivated form which hereinafter is referred to as as Bos frontalis and does not fall under action of SITES)

.

Bos mutus (Excludes the domesticated form, which is referenced as Bos grunniens, and is not subject to the provisions of the Convention)

I

Yak wild (except for the cultivated form which hereinafter is referred to as as Bos grunniens and does not fall under action of SITES)

Bos sauveli

I

Kuprey

Boselaphus tragocamelus (Pakistan)

III

Nilgau (Pakistan)

Bubalus arnee (Excludes the domesticated form, which is referenced as Bubalus bubalis and is not subject to the provisions of the Convention) (Nepal)

III

Buffalo Asian (except for the cultivated form which hereinafter is referred to as as Bubalus bubalis and does not fall under action of SITES) (Nepal)

Bubalus depressicornis

I

Anoa flat

Bubalus mindorensis

I

Buffalo of mindoranskiya, or to tamara

Bubalus quarlesi

I

Anoa mountain

Budorcas taxicolor

II

Takin

Capra caucasica

II

Tour Caucasian

Capra falconeri

I

Goat of vintorogiya (мархур)

Capra hircus aegagrus (Specimens of the domesticated form are not subject to the provisions of the Convention) (Pakistan)

III

Goat bezoarovy (samples of the cultivated form do not fall under action of SITES) (Pakistan)

Capra sibirica (Pakistan)

III

Goat Siberian mountain (Pakistan)

Capricornis milneedwardsii

I

Serau Milyi-Edwards

Capricornis rubidus

I

Serau red

Capricornis sumatraensis

I

Serau of sumatranskiya

Capricornis thar

I

Serau Himalaya or Tar

Cephalophus brookei

II

Duker Brook

Cephalophus dorsalis

II

Duker chernospinny

Cephalophus jentinki

I

Duker cheprachny

Cephalophus ogilbyi

II

Duker Odzhilbi

Cephalophus silvicultor

II

Duker zheltospinny

Cephalophus zebra

II

Duker zebroid

Damaliscus pygargus pygargus

II

Belomordy bubat or Bontbok

Gazella bennettii (Pakistan)

III

Bennett's (Pakistan) gazelle

Gazella cuvieri

I

Kyuvyer's gazelle or mountain

Gazella dorcas (Algeria, Tunisia)

III

Gazel-dorkas (Algeria, Tunisia)

Gazella leptoceros

I

Gazelle sandy

Hippotragus niger variani

I

Antelope black

Kobus leche

II

Goat water, treat

Naemorhedus baileyi

I

Mountain antelope Tibetan

Naemorhedus caudatus

I

Mountain antelope ordinary or Amur

Naemorhedus goral

I

Mountain antelope Himalaya

Naemorhedus griseus

I

Mountain antelope Chinese

Nanger dama

I

Gazelle lady

Oryx dammah

I

Орикс Sahara or Antelope sablerogy

Oryx leucoryx

I

Орикс white or Arabian

Ovis ammon

II

Archar

Ovis arabica

II

Ram Arabian

Ovis bochariensis

II

Bukhara uriat

Ovis canadensis (Only the population of Mexico; no other population is included in the Appendices)

II

Толсторог (only population of Mexico; other populations are not included in appendices to SITES)

Ovis collium

II

Kazakhstan archar, or Kazakhstan mountain ram

Ovis cycloceros

II

Ram Turkmen or Ustyurt

Ovis darwini

II

Baran Darvina

Ovis gmelini (Only the population of Cyprus; no other population is included in the Appendices)

I

Armeniysky mouflon (only population of Cyprus; other populations are not included in appendices to SITES)

Ovis hodgsonii

I

Ram Tibetan

Ovis jubata

II

Ram North Chinese

Ovis karelini

II

Ram Tien Shan

Ovis nigrimontana

I

Ram Karatau

Ovis polii

II

Marco Polo's archar or Pamir archar

Ovis punjabiensis

II

Urial Panjabi

Ovis severtzovi

II

Ram Kyzyl Kum

Ovis vignei

I

Urial

Pantholops hodgsonii

I

To Orongo or chir

Philantomba monticola

II

Duker blue

Pseudois nayaur (Pakistan)

III

Ram blue (Pakistan)

Pseudoryx nghetinhensis

I

Псевдоорикс, or saola

Rupicapra pyrenaica ornata

II

Chamois abrutsky

Saiga borealis (A zero export quota for wild specimens traded for commercial purposes)

II

Saiga Mongolian (concerning wild samples the zero export quota for commercial purposes is established)

Saiga tatarica (A zero export quota for wild specimens traded for commercial purposes)

II

Saiga ordinary (concerning wild samples the zero export quota for commercial purposes is established)

Tetracerus quadricornis (Nepal)

III

Antelope chetyrekhrogy (Nepal)

3)

Camelidae
Camels, guanacos, vicunas:

Verblyudovye
Camels, гуанако, vicunas:

Lama guanicoe

II

Guanako

Vicugna vicugna (Except the populations of: Argentina (populations of the Provinces of Jujuy,
Catamarca and Salta, and the semi-captive populations of the Provinces of Jujuy, Salta, Catamarca, La Rioja and San Juan), Chile (populations of the region of Tarapaca and of the region of Arica and Parinacota), Ecuador (whole population), Peru (whole population) of and the Plurinational State of Bolivia (whole population), which are included in Appendix II)

I

Vicuna (except for populations: Argentina (populations of the Provinces of Jujuy, Catamarca and Salta and semi-free populations of the Provinces of Jujuy, Salta, Catamarca, La Rioja and San Juan), Chile (polulyation of the region Tarapaca and Arik and Parinakot's region), Ecuador (all population), Peru (all population) and Plurinational State of Bolivia (all population) which are included in appendix II to SITES)

Vicugna vicugna (Only the populations of Argentina (populations of the Provinces of Jujuy, Catamarca and Salta, and the semi-captive populations of the Provinces of Jujuy, Salta, Catamarca, La Rioja and San Juan), Chile (populations of the region of Tarapaca and of the region of Arica and Parinacota), Ecuador (whole population), Peru (whole population) of and the Plurinational State of Bolivia (whole population); all other populations are included in Appendix I) 1

II

Vicuna (only populations of Argentina (populations of the Provinces of Jujuy, Catamarca and Salta, and also semi-free populations of the Provinces of Jujuy, Salta, Catamarca, La Rioja and San Juan), Chile (polulyation of the region Tarapaca and Arik and Parinakot's region), Ecuador (all population), Peru (all population) and Plurinational State of Bolivia (all population); all other populations are included in appendix I to SITES)1

4)

Cervidae
Deer, huemuls, muntjacs, pudus:

Cervine
Deer, guemala, China deers, to pood:

Axis calamianensis

I

Deer of kalamianskiya

Axis kuhlii

I

Deer of the Sack

Axis porcinus (Except the subspecies included in Appendix I) (Pakistan)

III

Pork deer (except for the subspecies included in appendix I to SITES) (Pakistan)

Axis porcinus annamiticus

I

Pork deer Indochina

Blastocerus dichotomus

I

Marsh deer

Cervus elaphus bactrianus

II

Deer Bukhara

Cervus elaphus barbarus (Algeria, Tunisia)

III

Deer of berberiyskiya (Algeria, Tunisia)

Cervus elaphus hanglu

I

Deer Persian

Dama dama mesopotamica

I

Fallow deer Iranian

Hippocamelus spp.

I

Andean deer (all types)

Mazama temama cerasina (Guatemala)

III

Mazama big (Guatemala)

Muntiacus crinifrons

I

China deer black

Muntiacus vuquangensis

I

China deer huge

Odocoileus virginianus mayensis (Guatemala)

III

Deer white-tailed Guatemalan (Guatemala)

Ozotoceros bezoarticus

I

Deer pampean

Pudu mephistophiles

II

To pood northern

Pudu puda

I

To pood southern

Rucervus duvaucelii

I

Barasing

Rucervus eldii

I

Deer lira

5)

Giraffidae
Giraffies:

Zhirafovye
Giraffes:

Giraffa camelopardalis

II

Giraffe

6)

Hippopotamidae
Hippopotamuses:

Begemotovye
Hippopotamuses:

Hexaprotodon liberiensis

II

Hippopotamus dwarfish

Hippopotamus amphibius

II

Hippopotamus ordinary

7)

Moschidae
Musk deer:

Kabarozh
Musk deer:

Moschus spp. (Only the populations of Afghanistan, Bhutan, India, Myanmar, Nepal and Pakistan; all other populations are included in Appendix II)

I

Musk deer (all types) (only populations of Afghanistan, Bhutan, India, Myanmar, Nepal and Pakistan; all other populations are included in appendix II to SITES)

Moschus spp. (Except the populations of Afghanistan, Bhutan, India, Myanmar, Nepal and Pakistan, which are included in Appendix I)

II

Musk deer (all types) (except for populations of Afghanistan, Bhutan, India, Myanmar, Nepal and Pakistan which are included in appendix I to SITES)

8)

Suidae
Babirusa, hogs, pigs:

Pigs
Babirussa, boars, pigs:

Babyrousa babyrussa

I

Babirussa

Babyrousa bolabatuensis

I

Babirussa bolabatsky

Babyrousa celebensis

I

Babirussa sulavesiysky or Celebes

Babyrousa togeanensis

I

Babirussa togeansky

Sus salvanius

I

Pig dwarfish

9)

Tayassuidae
Peccaries:

Pekariyevye
Bakers:

Tayassuidae spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I and the populations of Pecari tajacu of Mexico and the United States of America, which are not included in the Appendices)

II

Bakers (all types, except for the types included in appendix I to SITES and populations of Pecari tajacu of Mexico and the United States of America which are not included in appendices to SITES)

Catagonus wagneri

I

Wagner's bakers

2.

CARNIVORA

PREDATORY

1)

Ailuridae
Red pandas:

Antler
Small pandas:

Ailurus fulgens

I

Panda small

2)

Canidae
Dogs, foxes, wolves:

Canids
Dogs, foxes, wolves:

Canis aureus (India)

III

Jackal Asian (India)

Canis lupus (Only the populations of Bhutan, India, Nepal and Pakistan; all other populations are included in Appendix II. Excludes the domesticated form and the dingo which are referenced as Canis lupus familiaris and Canis lupus dingo, respectively, which are not subject to the provisions of the Convention)

I

Wolf (only populations of Bhutan, India, Nepal and Pakistan; all other populations are included in appendix II to SITES. Except for the cultivated forms and dingo which hereinafter are referred to as as Canis lupus familiaris and Canis lupus dingo respectively and do not fall under action of SITES)

Canis lupus (Except the populations of Bhutan, India, Nepal and Pakistan, which are included in Appendix I. Excludes the domesticated form and the dingo which are referenced as Canis lupus familiaris and Canis lupus dingo, respectively, which are not subject to the provisions of the Convention)

II

Wolf (except for populations of Bhutan, India, Nepal and Pakistan which are included in appendix I to SITES.
Except for the cultivated forms and dingo which hereinafter are referred to as as Canis lupus familiaris and Canis lupus dingo respectively and do not fall under action of SITES)

Cerdocyon thous

II

Майконг or savannovy fox

Chrysocyon brachyurus

II

Wolf jubate

Cuon alpinus

II

Wolf red

Lycalopex culpaeus

II

Fox Andean

Lycalopex fulvipes

II

Fox Darvinian

Lycalopex griseus

II

Fox South American

Lycalopex gymnocercus

II

Fox Paraguayan

Speothos venaticus

I

Dog shrubby

Vulpes bengalensis (India)

III

Fox Bengalese (India)

Vulpes cana

II

Fox Afghan

Vulpes vulpes griffithi (India)

III

Fox ordinary Griffith (India)

Vulpes vulpes montana (India)

III

Fox ordinary mountain (India)

Vulpes vulpes pusilla (India)

III

Fox ordinary small (India)

Vulpes zerda

II

Gadgets

3)

Eupleridae
Fossa, falanouc, Malagasy civets:

Madagascar civets
Foss, falanok, Madagascar civet:

Cryptoprocta ferox

II

Foss

Eupleres goudotii

II

Banded mongoose melkozuby

Fossa fossana

II

Fanaloka

4)

Felidae
Cats:

Cat's
Cats:

Felidae spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I. Excludes specimens of the domesticated form, which are not subject to the provisions of the Convention. For Panthera leo (African populations): zero annual export quota is established for specimens of bones, bone pieces, bone products, claws, skeletons, skulls and teeth removed from the wild and traded for commercial purposes. Annual export quotas for trade in bones, bone pieces, bone products, claws, skeletons, skulls and teeth for commercial purposes, derived from captive breeding operations in South Africa, will be established and communicated annually to the CITES Secretariat.)

II

Cat's (all types, except for the types included in appendix I to SITES. It is except for model the cultivated form which do not fall under action of SITES. For Panthera leo (the African populations): for bones, parts of bones, products from bones, claws, skeletons, skulls and teeth of the wild animals moved for commercial purposes the zero annual export quota is established. Annual export quotas of bones, parts of bones, products from the bones, claws, skeletons, skulls and teeth moved for commercial purposes and received as a result of activities for animal husbandry in bondage in South Africa, are established on annual basis, and information on them is transferred to the Secretariat of SITES)

Acinonyx jubatus (Annual export quotas for live specimens and hunting trophies are granted as follows: Botswana: 5; Namibia: 150; Zimbabwe: 50. The trade in such specimens is subject to the provisions of Article III of the Convention)

I

Cheetah (annual export quotas of live samples and hunting trophies are established as follows: Botswana: 5; Namibia: 150; Zimbabwe: 50. Trade in these samples is regulated by provisions of article III SITES)

Caracal caracal (Only the population of Asia; all other populations are included in Appendix II)

I

Caracal (only population of Asia; all other populations are included in appendix II to SITES)

Catopuma temminckii

I

Temmink's cat

Felis nigripes

I

Cat chernonogy

Herpailurus yagouaroundi (Only the populations of Central and Nord America; all other populations are included in Appendix II)

I

Yaguarundi (only populations of Central and North America; all other populations are included in appendix II to SITES)

Leopardus geoffroyi

I

Geoffroi's cat

Leopardus guttulus

I

Southern tiger cat

Leopardus jacobita

I

Cat Andean

Leopardus pardalis

I

Ocelot

Leopardus tigrinus

I

Ontsilla

Leopardus wiedii

I

Cat long-tailed

Lynx pardinus

I

Lynx Pyrenean

Neofelis diardi

I

Kalimantan smoky leopard, or Bornean smoky leopard

Neofelis nebulosa

I

Leopard smoky

Panthera leo (Only the population of India; all other populations are included in Appendix II)

I

Lion (only population of India; all other populations are included in appendix II to SITES)

Panthera onca

I

Jaguar

Panthera pardus

I

Leopard

Panthera tigris

I

Tiger

Panthera uncia

I

Snow leopard or snow leopard

Pardofelis marmorata

I

Cat marble

Prionailurus bengalensis bengalensis (Only the populations of Bangladesh, India and Thailand; all other populations are included in Appendix II)

I

Cat Bengalese (only populations of Bangladesh, India and Thailand; all other populations are included in appendix II to SITES)

Prionailurus planiceps

I

Cat sumatransky

Prionailurus rubiginosus (Only the population of India; all other populations are included in Appendix II)

I

Cat pyatnistoryzhy (only population of India; all other populations are included in appendix II to SITES)

Puma concolor (Only the populations of Costa Rica and Panama; all other populations are included in
Appendix II)

I

Puma (only populations of Costa Rica and Panama; all other populations are included in appendix II to SITES)

5)

Herpestidae
Mongooses:

Mongoose
Mongooses:

Herpestes edwardsi (India, Pakistan)

III

Mongoose Indian gray (India, Pakistan)

Herpestes fuscus (India)

III

Mongoose brown (India)

Herpestes javanicus (Pakistan)

III

Mongoose small (Pakistan)

Herpestes javanicus auropunctatus (India)

III

Mongoose small golden (India)

Herpestes smithii (India)

III

Smith's (India) mongoose

Herpestes urva (India)

III

Mongoose крабоед (India)

Herpestes vitticollis (India)

III

Mongoose polosatosheyny (India)

6)

Hyaenidae
Aardwolf, hyenas:

Giyenovye
Earthwolves, hyenas:

Hyaena hyaena (Pakistan)

III

Striped hyena (Pakistan)

Proteles cristata (Botswana)

III

Earthwolf (Botswana)

7)

Mephitidae
Skunks:

Skunk
Skunks:

Conepatus humboldtii

II

Humboldt's skunk

8)

Mustelidae
Badgers, martens, otters, weasels, etc.:

Marten or kunitsevy
Badgers, martens, otters, caress, etc.:

9)

Lutrinae
Otters:

Vydrovye
Otters:

Lutrinae spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I)

II

Vydrovye (all types, except for the types included in appendix I to SITES)

Aonyx capensis microdon (Only the populations of Cameroon and Nigeria; all other populations are included in Appendix II)

I

Otter Cameroonian (only populations of Cameroon and Nigeria; all other populations are included in appendix II to SITES)

Aonyx cinerea

I

East beskogotny otter, or Asian beskogotny otter

Enhydra lutris nereis

I

Kamchatka beaver Californian

Lontra felina

I

Otter cat's

Lontra longicaudis

I

Otter long-tailed

Lontra provocax

I

Otter the southern river

Lutra lutra

I

Otter river

Lutra nippon

I

Otter Japanese

Lutrogale perspicillata

I

Sleek-haired otter, or Indian otter

Pteronura brasiliensis

I

Otter huge

10)

Mustelinae
Grisons, honey badgers, martens, tayra, weasels:

Marten
Grizon, ratels, martens, Tyra, ermines:

Eira barbara (Honduras)

III

Tyra (Honduras)

Martes flavigula (India)

III

Harza ordinary (India)

Martes foina intermedia (India)

III

Marten stone Indian (India)

Martes gwatkinsii (India)

III

Harza South Indian (India)

Mellivora capensis (Botswana)

III

Ratel (Botswana)

Mustela altaica (India)

III

Solongy (India)

Mustela erminea ferghanae (India)

III

Ermine (India)

Mustela kathiah (India)

III

Solongy zheltobryukhiya (India)

Mustela nigripes

I

Polecat of chernonogiya

Mustela sibirica (India)

III

Columns (India)

11)

Odobenidae
Walruses:

Morzhovye
Walruses:

Odobenus rosmarus (Canada)

III

Walrus (Canada)

12)

Otariidae
Fur seals, sealions:

Big-eared seals
Seals, sea lions:

Arctocephalus spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I)

II

Seal southern (all types, except for the types included in appendix I to SITES)

Arctocephalus townsendi

I

Seal Guadeloupe

13)

Phocidae
Seals:

These seals
Seal:

Mirounga leonina

II

Sea elephant southern

Monachus spp.

I

Seal monk (all types)

14)

Procyonidae
Coatis, kinkajous, olingos:

Enotovye
Nosukh, kinkazha, олинго:

Nasua narica (Honduras)

III

Coati (Honduras)

Nasua nasua solitaria (Uruguay)

III

Nosukh ordinary (Uruguay)

Potos flavus (Honduras)

III

Kinkazhu (Honduras)

15)

Ursidae
Bears, giant pandas:

Bear
Bears, huge pandas:

Ursidae spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I)

II

Bear (all types, except for the types included in appendix I to SITES)

Ailuropoda melanoleuca

I

Panda huge

Helarctos malayanus

I

Bear Malayan

Melursus ursinus

I

Medved-gubach

Tremarctos ornatus

I

Bear-point

Ursus arctos (Only the populations of Bhutan, China, Mexico and Mongolia; all other populations are included in Appendix II)

I

Bear brown (only populations of Bhutan, China, Mexico and Mongolia; all other populations are included in appendix II to SITES)

Ursus arctos isabellinus

I

Bear brown tyanshanskiya

Ursus thibetanus

I

Bear Himalaya, or belogrudy

16)

Viverridae
Binturong, civets, linsangs, otter-civet, palm civets:

Viverrovye
Binturongs, civets, linzang, vydrovy civets, palm martens:

Arctictis binturong (India)

III

Binturong (India)

Civettictis civetta (Botswana)

III

Civet African (Botswana)

Cynogale bennettii

II

Civet vydrovy

Hemigalus derbyanus

II

Civet striped

Paguma larvata (India)

III

Civet Himalaya (India)

Paradoxurus hermaphroditus (India)

III

Мусанг ordinary (India)

Paradoxurus jerdoni (India)

III

Мусанг South Indian (India)

Prionodon linsang

II

Prionodon, or линзанг striped

Prionodon pardicolor

I

Prionodon spotty

Viverra civettina (India)

III

Civet krupnopyatnisty (India)

Viverra zibetha (India)

III

Civet Asian (India)

Viverricula indica (India)

III

Civet small (India)

3.

CETACEA
Dolphins, porpoises, whales:

CETACEA
Dolphins, sea pigs, whales:

CETACEA spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I. A zero annual export quota has been established for live specimens from the Black Sea population of Tursiops truncatus removed from the wild and traded for primarily commercial purposes)

II

CETACEA (all types, except for the types included in appendix I to SITES. Concerning the live samples of population of afalina of Tursiops truncatus from the Black Sea withdrawn from the wild nature and moved generally for commercial purposes the zero annual export quota is established)

1)

Balaenidae
Bowhead whale, right whales:

Smooth whales
Greenland whales, southern whales:

Balaena mysticetus

I

Whale Greenland

Eubalaena spp.

I

Whales southern (all types)

2)

Balaenopteridae
Fin whales, humpback whales, rorquals:

Polosatikovye
Financial shaft, humpback whales, whales fin whales:

Balaenoptera acutorostrata (Except the population of West Greenland, which is included in Appendix II)

I

Northern small fin whale (except for populations of the Western Greenland which is included in appendix II to SITES)

Balaenoptera bonaerensis

I

Southern small fin whale

Balaenoptera borealis

I

Seyval

Balaenoptera edeni

I

Brayd's fin whale

Balaenoptera musculus

I

Blue whale

Balaenoptera omurai

I

Fin whale of omuraa

Balaenoptera physalus

I

Financial shaft

Megaptera novaeangliae

I

Humpback whale

3)

Delphinidae
Dolphins:

Delfinovye
Dolphins:

Orcaella brevirostris

I

Irrawaddy dolphin

Orcaella heinsohni

I

Australian beakless dolphin

Sotalia spp.

I

Dlinnoklyuvy dolphins (all types)

Sousa spp.

I

Humpbacked dolphins (all types)

4)

Eschrichtiidae
Grey whale:

Gray whales
Gray whale:

Eschrichtius robustus

I

Gray whale

5)

Iniidae
River dolphins:

River dolphins
River dolphins:

Lipotes vexillifer

I

Dolphin lake

6)

Neobalaenidae
Pygmy right whale:

Smooth whales
Dwarfish smooth whale:

Caperea marginata

I

Keith Korotkogolovy

7)

Phocoenidae
Porpoises:

Sea pigs
Sea pigs:

Neophocaena asiaeorientalis

I

Sea pig East Asian

Neophocaena phocaenoides

I

Sea pig featherless

Phocoena sinus

I

Sea pig Californian

8)

Physeteridae
Sperm whales:

Kashalotovye
Cachalots:

Physeter macrocephalus

I

Cachalot

9)

Platanistidae
River dolphins:

Fresh-water dolphins
River dolphins:

Platanista spp.

I

Dolphin Gangetic (all types)

10)

Ziphiidae
Beaked whales, bottle-nosed whales:

Klyuvorylovye
Remnezuba, butylkonosa:

Berardius spp.

I

Plavuna (all types)

Hyperoodon spp.

I

Butylkonosa (all types)

4.

CHIROPTERA

WING-HANDED ANIMALS

1)

Phyllostomidae
Broad-nosed bats:

Listonosovye
Shirokonosa:

Platyrrhinus lineatus (Uruguay)

III

Широконос line (Uruguay)

2)

Pteropodidae
Fruit bats, fiying foxes:

Krylanovye
Fruit-bats, flying foxes:

Acerodon spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I)

II

Atserodona (all types, except for the types included in appendix I to SITES)

Acerodon jubatus

I

Atserodon long-maned

Pteropus spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I and Pleropus brunneus)

II

Flying foxes (all types, except for the types included in appendix I to SITES, and Pteropus brunneus)

Pteropus insularis

I

Flying fox truksky

Pteropus loochoensis

I

Flying fox Japanese

Pteropus mariannus

I

Flying fox Mariana

Pteropus molossinus

I

Flying fox ponapensky

Pteropus pelewensis

I

Flying fox пелевенсис

Pteropus pilosus

I

Flying fox palaansky

Pteropus samoensis

I

Flying fox Samoan

Pteropus tonganus

I

Flying fox Tongan

Pteropus ualanus

I

Flying fox kosriysky

Pteropus yapensis

I

Flying fox yapsky

5.

CINGULATA

BATTLESHIPS

1)

Dasypodidae
Armadillos:

Bronenostsevye
Armadillos:

Cabassous tatouay (Uruguay)

III

Battleship Uruguayan (Uruguay)

Chaetophractus nationi (A zero annual export quota has been established. All specimens shall be deemed to be specimens of species included in Appendix I and the trade in them shall be regulated accordingly)

II

Battleship Chilean (the zero annual export quota is established. All samples are considered as samples of the types specified in appendix I to SITES and trade in them is regulated as appropriate)

Priodontes maximus

I

Battleship huge

6.

DASYUROMORPHIA

PREDATORY MARSUPIALS

1)

Dasyuridae
Dunnarts:

Predatory marsupials
Uzkolapy ascigerous mice:

Sminthopsis longicaudata

I

Ascigerous mouse long-tailed

Sminthopsis psammophila

I

Ascigerous mouse sandy

7.

DIPROTODONTIA

DIPROTODONTIA

1)

Macropodidae
Kangaroos, wallabies:

Kangaroo
Kangaroo, vallab:

Dendrolagus inustus

II

Kangaroo wood инустус

Dendrolagus ursinus

II

Kangaroo wood bear

Lagorchestes hirsutus

I

Kangaroo puchkokhvosty

Lagostrophus fasciatus

I

Kangaroo striped

Onychogalea fraenata

I

Kangaroo korotkokogotny

2)

Phalangeridae
Cuscuses:

Kuskusovye or possuma
Couscouses:

Warning!!!

This is not a full text of document! Document shown in Demo mode!

If you have active License, please Login, or get License for Full Access.

With Full access you can get: full text of document, original text of document in Russian, attachments (if exist) and see History and Statistics of your work.

Get License for Full Access Now

Disclaimer! This text was translated by AI translator and is not a valid juridical document. No warranty. No claim. More info

Effectively work with search system

Database include more 40000 documents. You can find needed documents using search system. For effective work you can mix any on documents parameters: country, documents type, date range, teams or tags.
More about search system

Get help

If you cannot find the required document, or you do not know where to begin, go to Help section.

In this section, we’ve tried to describe in detail the features and capabilities of the system, as well as the most effective techniques for working with the database.

You also may open the section Frequently asked questions. This section provides answers to questions set by users.

Search engine created by SojuzPravoInform LLC. UI/UX design by Intelliants.